Franklin Grove Village Hall

village hall

Click here for comprehensive plan

Click here for Village Board Minutes


Village Board

Village President        Bob Logan (2009)
Village Clerk               Lori Smith (2009)
Trustee                    Karen Didier (2011)
Trustee                      Keith Roop (2009)
Trustee                            Lyn Asp(2009)
Trustee               Diane Nicholson(2011)
Trustee             Tony Schaneberg(2011)
Trustee                        Ed Uphoff (2009)



Professsional Services

Village Attorney   -  Rolfe Ehrmann
Auditors   -   Lindgren, Callihan, Van Osdol 
General Engineering   -   Baxter Woodman


Committee Assignments
May 14, 2007

STREETS & ALLEYS
Diane Nicholson, Chairman
Tony Schaneberg
Don Fore
Mike Crofton

WATER & SEWER
Keith Roop, Chairman
Ron Miller
Bill Uphoff
Jack Kelley
Roger Warrenfeltz

 
SOLID WASTE SUB COMMITTEE
Tony Schaneberg
Don Fore
Ron Miller

FINANCE
Karen Didier, Chairman
Lori Smith
Lynn Asp

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Ed Uphoff, Chairman
Diane Nicholson, Vice Chairman
Lynne Kilker, Economic Development Advisor
Karen Didier
Diane Roop
Laura Hilliker
Jody Thompson
Kathy Yocum
Ed Floto
Scott Spangler
Andrew Brockwell
Jamie Roberson
Rick Roberson
Karl Sokol
Bob Colwell

PROPERTIES SUB COMMITTEE
Tony Schaneberg
Don Fore
Ron Miller

POLICE & PUBLIC SAFETY
Bob Logan, Chairman
Don Nicholson
Pat Hilliker
Tom Lehman
Rolfe Ehrmann

BOARD OF LOCAL IMPROVEMENTS
Bob Logan, Chairman
Diane Nicholson
Keith Roop
Ed Uphoff

POLICE CHIEF
Tom Lehman

ESDA DIRECTOR
Pat Hilliker

ZONING OFFICER
Don Lawrence

TREASURER
Lori Smith

SANITARY DISTRICT BOARD
Matt Kracht, President
Don Lawrence
Ed Floto

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR
Ed Uphoff

PARK & RECREATION BOARD
Jody Lahman, President
Jim Lahman
Marilyn Spangler
?
Howard Schoemacher
Kathy Yocum

AUDITOR
Lindgren, Callihan, VanOsdal

ATTORNEY
Rolfe Ehrmann

GENERAL ENGINEERING
Baxter & Woodman

LC ENTERPRIZE ZONE
Bob Logan
Ed Uphoff

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS


Jim Delhotal                       (2008)
Ivan Hullah                         (2009)
                                             (2010)
               ?                            (2012)
Bob Logan, Sec                   (2012)
               ?                             (2011)
Roger Warrenfeltz, Pres    (2008)

 
PLAN COMMISSION

Diane Roop              (2008)
Andrew Brockwell    (2008)
             ?                   (2008)
              ?                   (2009)
 Mike Crofton           (2009)
  John Kelley             (2009)
  Don Lawrence         (2009)

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION

Lynn Asp, Chairman
Jack Kelley
Tony Schaneberg
 Ellen Baker
Frank Cahill

GOVERNING BOARDS LIASON
Bob Logan

HARVEST FESTIVAL
Lynn Asp          (2008)

PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE
COMMITTEE

Karen Didier
Lori Smith
Bob Logan
Lynn Asp
Rolfe Ehrmann